● LIVESEADUBEIJ55KYYZISTTurkishJ65KYULOPOAeroplanJ65.4KYYZMADAeroplanJ65.5KPHLEDIAAdvantageJ45KORDVIEBTJ88KJFKDOHQatarJ70KSFOHKGAlaskaJ70KLAXSYDQantasJ80KMIAGRULifeMilesJ78KJFKAUHEtihadF88KBOSHELFinnairJ62K
Marriott hotels
St. RegisFHRszxxs

The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an

Shenzhen, Guangdong Pro..., CN

Last updated October 22, 2026

Points Value

Best Value
1.0 cpp
Median Value
0.6 cpp
Worst Value
0.5 cpp
Median Cost
48,000 pts

Award Availability

89%of dates available

Excellent availability. This property has award rooms open on most dates.

Details

BrandMarriott
Sub-BrandSt. Regis
LocationShenzhen, Guangdong Pro..., CN
Hotel Codeszxxs
PopularityStandard
Amex FHR/THCFine Hotels & Resorts
Book on Marriott

Track The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an

Get notified when high-value award nights open at this property. AwardClaw monitors availability and alerts you to the best booking opportunities.

Get started free

FAQ

How many points does it cost to stay at The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an?

The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an costs roughly 48k Marriott points per night at the median rate. The best redemption value seen recently is 1.0 cents per point.

Is award availability good at The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an?

89% of recent dates have award rooms available at The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an. Availability is excellent — most dates are bookable.

Can I book The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an with transferable points?

Yes. The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an is part of Marriott, which accepts transfers from major transferable currencies. Use the AwardClaw daily briefing to spot transfer-bonus windows that lower your effective per-night cost.

Is The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an eligible for Amex Fine Hotels & Resorts?

Yes — The St. Regis Shenzhen Baox27an participates in Fine Hotels & Resorts via the American Express Travel portal, which adds extra perks (room upgrades, breakfast credit, late checkout) on top of the points booking.

Related Hotels